People at the Goodman

LEADERSHIP

ROBERT FALLS         ROCHE SCHULFER
Artistic Director         Executive Director

ARTISTIC COLLECTIVE

CHUCK SMITH - Resident Director
MARY ZIMMERMAN - Manilow Resident Director
HENRY GODINEZ - Resident Artistic Associate
BRIAN DENNEHY - Artistic Associate
REBECCA GILMAN - Artistic Associate
DAEL ORLANDERSMITH - Artistic Associate
STEVE SCOTT - Artistic Associate
REGINA TAYLOR - Artistic Associate

ADMINISTRATION

PETER CALIBRARO - Managing Director
JOHN COLLINS - General Manager
CAROLYN WALSH - Human Resources Director
JODI J. BROWN - Manager of the Business Office
RICHARD GLASS - Director of IT
MARISSA FORD - Associate General Manager
OWEN BRAZAS - Systems Administrator
ASHLEY JONES - Payroll Coordinator
DREW BLAU - Company Manager
ASHLEY DONAHUE - Executive Assistant

ARTISTIC

ADAM BELCUORE - Managing Producer, Director of Casting
TANYA PALMER - Producer, Director of New Play Development
HENRY WISHCAMPER - Producer, Artistic Associate
JULIE MASSEY - Assistant to the Artistic Director
NEENA ARNDT - Resident Dramaturg
JONATHAN L. GREEN - Literary Manager
RACHAEL JIMENEZ - Casting Associate
JORGE SILVA - Producing Coordinator
EMMA GRUHL - Casting Assistant

DEVELOPMENT

DORLISA MARTIN - Director of Development
MARTIN GROCHALA - Associate Director of Development, Senior Director of Major and Planned Gifts
JEFF M. CIARAMITA - Senior Director of Special Events & Stewardship
KATE WELHAM - Senior Director of Institutional Giving and Development Operations
VICTORIA S. RODRIGUEZ - Manager of Individual and Major Gifts
AMY SZERLONG - Manager of Institutional Giving
CHRISTINE OBUCHOWSKI - Board Relations and Major Gift Manager
JEANNINE BURGDORF - Prospect Research Manager
JOCELYN WEBERG - Annual Fund Coordinator
JOE GIOVANNETTI - Development Communications Coordinator
MISHARI LEE ZAMBRANO - Coordinator of Stewardship and Community Engagement Events
AARYANNA GARISS - Board Relations and Individual Giving Assistant
DARYN ROBINSON - Institutional Giving Assistant

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT

WILLA TAYLOR - Walter Director of Education & Engagement
QUENNA BARRETT - Associate Director of Education
ANNA GELMAN - Manager, School-Based Programs
ADRIAN AZEVEDO - Education & Engagement Associate
SAM MAUCERI - Student Matinee Series Assistant
LIAM COLLIER - Education & Engagement Assistant

MARKETING

JAY CORSI - Director of Marketing
GABRIELA JIRASEK - Director of Digital Strategy
JENNIFER GARGARO - Director of Advertising
KIMBERLY D. FURGANSON - Marketing Associate, Group Sales Manager
KIANA DISTASI - Audience Development Manager
MARY ALEX NOSEK - Marketing and Research Manager
CASEY CHAPMAN - Associate Director of Outbound Sales
SHARI EKLOF - Telemarketing Associate
GAVIN DAMORE - Marketing Associate
REBECCA WATSON - New Media Assistant

COMMUNICATIONS

DENISE SCHNEIDER - Director of Communications
RAMSEY CAREY - Media Relations Manager
LAURA HOOPER DOUGHTY - Content Manager
CECILY PINCSAK - Senior Designer, Brand Strategy
CORI LEWIS - Senior Designer, Creative Content
ALMA D'ANCA - Graphic Designer
CODY NIESET - Content Creator

TICKET SERVICES

ERIK SCHNITGER - Director of Ticket Sales
SUMMER SNOW - Associate Director of Ticket Sales
RACHAEL SWANN - Ticket Services Manager
HANNAH REDMOND - Assistant Manager of Ticket Services
RACHEL ROBINSON - Assistant Manager of Ticket Services
PHILIP LOMBARD - Group Sales Representative
SCOTT KLOOSTERMAN - Ticket Service Representative
MARY IRIS LONCTO - Ticket Service Representative
RON POPP - Ticket Service Representative
EMILY RIGGS - Ticket Service Representative
SHAWN SCHIKORA - Ticket Service Representative

PRODUCTION

SCOTT CONN - Production Manager
MATTHEW CHANDLER - Associate Production Manager - Albert Theatre
TYLER JACOBSON - Associate Production Manager - Owen Theatre
AMBER PORTER - Production Coordinator

STAGE MANAGEMENT

BRIANA FAHEY - Production Stage Manager
ALDEN VASQUEZ - Production Stage Manager
KIMBERLY ANN MCCANN - Stage Manager
JONATHAN NOOK - Stage Manager
JACQUELINE SALDANA - Floor Manager
SHANNON ROURKE - Floor Manager

SCENIC ART

KARL KOCHVAR - Resident Scenic Artist, USAA
DONNA SLAGER - Scenic Artist, USA

SCENERY

MARK PREY - Technical Director
LUCAS LEMANSKI - Associate Technical Director
LYDIA PUSTELL - Assistant Technical Director
DAVE STADT - Scene Shop Foreman
SANDY ANETSBERGER - Carpenter
WILLIAM CZERWIONKA- Carpenter
STEPHEN GEIS - Carpenter
CASEY KELLY - Carpenter
JONATHAN DEAN - Scene Shop Apprentice
KRISSY CRALLE - Assistant Carpenter
MARTIN SALGADO - Assistant Carpenter
JAMES NORMAN - House Carpenter
JESS HILL - House Rigger, Carpenter

PROPERTIES

ALICE MAGUIRE - Properties Supervisor
CHRISTOPHER KOLZ - Properties Carpenter
JEFF HARRIS - Properties Artisan
MEGHAN SAVAGIAN - Properties Assistant
KATHRYN JOHNSON - Assistant Properties Supervisor
SCOTT DICKENS - Assistant Carpenter

ELECTRICS

GINA PATTERSON - Lighting Supervisor
PATRICK HUDSON - Electrics Head
JAY REA - Electrician
PRESTON REYNOLDS - Electrician
SHERRY SIMPSON - Electrician

SOUND

DAVID NAUNTON - House Audio Supervisor
BRADFORD CHAPIN - Audio Head
CLAUDETTE PRZYGODA - Sound Board Operator
RICHARD WOODBURY - Resident Sound Designer

COSTUMES

HEIDI SUE MCMATH - Costume Shop Manager
EILEEN CLANCY - Assistant Costume Shop Manager
BIRGIT RATTENBORG WISE - Head Draper
KELLY ROSE - Costume Shop Coordinator
AMY FRANGQUIST - Stitcher
SUSAN LEMERAND - Crafts
LIZ MCLINN - First Hand
KARA TESCH - Assistant to the Designer
JESSICA RODRIGUEZ - Design Assistant
JENEE' GARRETSON - Wardrobe Head
YVETTE WESLEY - Head Dresser
COLLEEN HAGERTY - Wardrobe

OPERATIONS & FACILITIES

CHRIS SMITH - Front of House Manager
DEMI SMITH - Events & House Manager
ANDY WILSON - House Manager
TIM MAPLES - Guest Services Manager
REBECCA CAO ROMERO - Guest Services Associate
KYLE CORNELL - Guest Services Associate
SEAN GROSSHANS - Lounge Lead
FRANK LEYDEN - Facilities Manager
PATRICK FEDER - Lead Facilities Technician
SHARON FLOWERS - Facilities Technician
VALENTINO DAVENPORT - Facilities Apprentice
BEVERLY HATCHETT - Custodial Supervisor
TAWANDA BREWER - Custodian
MIGUEL MELECIO - Custodian
RANDY SICKELS - Custodian