People at the Goodman

People at the Goodman

Leadership

Robert Falls
Artistic Director

Roche Schulfer
Executive Director

Artistic Collective

Steve Scott
Producer

Chuck Smith
Resident Director

Mary Zimmerman
Manilow Resident Director

Henry Godinez
Resident Artistic Associate

Brian Dennehy
Rebecca Gilman
Regina Taylor
Henry Wischcamper
Artistic Associates 

Seth Bockley
Playwright-in-Residence

Administration

Peter Calibraro
Managing Director

John Collins
Associate Managing Director

Jodi J. Brown
HR/Business Office Manager

Justine BonDurant
Special Events Manager

Richard Glass
Systems Administrator

Owen Brazas
IT General Help Desk

Paul Kappel
Tessitura Database Manager

Cristin Barrett
Assistant to the Managing Director

Dana Black
Assistant to the Executive Director

Morgan Araujo
Ashley Jones
Business Office Associates

Erin Madden
Company Manager 

Artistic

Adam Belcuore
Producer/Casting Director

Tanya Palmer
Director of New Play Development

Julie Massey
Assistant to the Artistic Director

Neena Arndt
Associate Dramaturg

Erica Sartini-Combs
Casting Coordinator

Joseph Pindelski
Assistant to the Producer 

Development

Dorlisa Martin
Director of Development

Jeff M. Ciaramita
Senior Director of Special Events & Stewardship

Lisa Feingold
Associate Director of Development/Senior Director of Institutional Giving

Kealie Williams
Senior Director of Major Gifts

Sharon Martwick
Director of Institutional Giving

Kate Welham
Director of Institutional Grants and Development Operations

Victoria S. Rodriguez
Manager of Stewardship & Community Engagement Events

Molly McKenzie
Manager of Individual and Major Giving

Amber Bel'cher
Campaign Manager

Scott Podraza
Annual Fund Coordinator

Katie Lane
Women's Board and Benefit Events Coordinator

Christine Obuchowski
Development/Board Relations Coordinator

Michelle Neuffer
Development Communications Coordinator 

Amy Szerlong 
Institutional Giving Assistant

Hayley Trezzo
Prospect Research Assistant

Joshua Carter
Development Assistant 

Education & Community Engagement

Willa Taylor
Director of Education & Community Engagement

Teresa M. Rende
Education & Community Engagement Coordinator

Elizabeth Rice
Education Programs Associate

Bobby Biedrzycki
Curriculum and Instruction Associate

Marketing/Public Relations

Lori Kleinerman
Marketing & PR Director

Jay Corsi
Director of Advertising & Sales

Kimberly D. Furganson
Marketing Associate & Group Sales Manager

Gabriela Jirasek
New Media Manager

Jennifer Gargaro
Marketing Manager

Erin Clark
Marketing Coordinator

Michael Mellini
Communications Coordinator

Madeline Wolfe
New Media Assistant

Hank Greene
Audience Development Fellow

Casey Chapman
Telemarketing Manager

Shari Eklof
Telemarketing Sales Associate 

Publicity

Denise Schneider
Publicity Director

Amanda ReCupido
Publicity Manager 

Elizabeth Elliott
Publicity Coordinator

Graphic Design

Kelly Rickert
Creative Director

Jessica Siefert
Senior Graphic Designer

Cecily Pincsak
Graphic Designer

Cameron Johnson
Videographer

Ticket Services

Erik Schnitger
Director of Ticket Services

Summer Snow
Associate Director of Ticket Services

Bridget Melton
Ticket Services Manager

Claire Guyer
Assistant Ticket Services Manager

Emmelia Halpern-Givens
Ticket Services Supervisor

Philip Lombard
Group Sales Representative

Terri Gonzalez
Robert Paul Lewis
Alejandro Martinez
Ron Popp
Shawn Schikora
Kiera Stevens 
Ticket Services Representatives

Production

Scott Conn
Production Manager

Matthew Chandler
Associate Production Manager - Albert Theatre

Ryan Retartha
Associate Production Manager - Owen Theatre

Amber Porter 
Assistant to the Production Manager 

Stage Management

Joe Drummond
Kim Osgood
Alden Vasquez
Production Stage Managers

Briana Fahey
Kathleen Petroziello
Stage Managers

Nikki Blue
Shane Goldbaum-Unger
Floor Managers 

Scenic Art

Karl Kochvar
Resident Scenic Artist, USAA

Donna Slager
Scenic Artist, USA 

Scenery

Ryan Schultz
Technical Director

Alex Bergeron
Assistant Technical Director 

Lucas Lemanski
Assistant Technical Director 

John Russell
Scene Shop Foreman

Sandy Anetsberger
Josh Edwards
Stephen Geis
Casey Kelly
Dave Stadt
Carpenters

Michael Bugajski
Merced Rodriguez
Assistant Carpenters

Joel Lambie
Scene Shop Assistant

James Norman
House Carpenter

Jess Hill
House Rigger/Carpenter

Jessica Stopak
Stage Crew  

Properties

Alice Maguire
Properties Supervisor

Stephen Kolack
Properties Head

Christopher Kolz
Properties Carpenter

Soren Buchanan
Properties Artisan

Rachelle Moore Stadt
Properties Assistant 

Jay Tollefsen
Assistant to the Properties Supervisor 

Electrics

Gina Patterson
Assistant Lighting Supervisor

Sherry Simpson
Electrics Head

Mike Durst
Patrick Hudson
Jay Rea
Electricians 

Sound

David Naunton
House Audio Supervisor

Lilly West
Audio Head

Stephanie Farina
Sound Board Operator 

Richard Woodbury
Resident Sound Designer

Costumes

Heidi Sue McMath
Costume Shop Manager

Eileen Clancy
Assistant to Costume Shop Manager

Crystal Jovae Mazur
Assistant to the Costume Designer

Birgit Rattenborg Wise
Head Draper

Hyunjung Kim
First Hand

Amy Frangquist
Kelly Rose
Stitchers

Susan Lemerand
Crafts

Jenee’ Garretson
Wardrobe Head

Yvette Wesley
Wardrobe 

Operations & Facilities

Mark J. Kozy
Director of Operations

Kristina Belgio
Front of House Manager

Chris Smith
House Manager

Eldridge Davis
Facilities Coordinator 

Rodrigo Garcia
Adam Kaufman
Facilities Technicians

Miguel Melecio
Randy Sickels
Custodians